DAILY ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

THREE RIVERS WILDCATS HIGH SCHOOL & MIDDLE SCHOOL ATHLETICS
*Home events are in bold

FRIDAY, DEC. 13
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball @ Plainwell
5:45 pm  JV Boys Basketball @ Plainwell
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball @ Plainwell

SATURDAY, DEC. 14
9:00 am  Varsity Wrestling @ Vicksburg (Tournament)
1:00 pm  Varsity Competitive Cheer @ Paw Paw (Invitational)
2:30 pm  Varsity Bowling @ Battle Creek Central (Richland Lanes)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, DEC. 16
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, DEC. 17
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. South Haven
5:00 pm  Varsity Bowling @ Otsego (Eastland Bowl)
5:45 pm  JV Boys Basketball vs. South Haven
6:30 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball @ South Haven
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. South Haven

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 18
6:00 pm  Varsity Wrestling @ Paw Paw (vs. Paw Paw/South Haven)

THURSDAY, DEC. 19
5:00 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Edwardsburg
6:15 pm  JV Boys Basketball vs. Edwardsburg

FRIDAY, DEC. 20
4:15 pm  JV Girls Basketball @ Edwardsburg
5:45 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball @ Edwardsburg
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball @ Edwardsburg

SATURDAY, DEC. 21
9:00 am  Varsity Competitive Cheer @ Gobles (Invitational)
9:30 am  Varsity Wrestling @ Hart (Invitational)
12:00 pm  Varsity Bowling @ Kalamazoo Central (M-66 Bowl)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, DEC. 23
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, DEC. 24
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 25
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, DEC. 26
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, DEC. 27
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, DEC. 28
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, DEC. 30
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, DEC. 31
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 1
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, JAN.2
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, JAN. 3
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, JAN. 4
9:30 am  Varsity Wrestling @ Allendale (Invitational)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, JAN. 6
5:30 pm  JV Girls Basketball vs. Pennfield
7:00 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Pennfield

TUESDAY, JAN. 7
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Berrien Springs
5:30 pm  JV Girls Basketball @ Berrien Springs
5:45 pm  JV Boys Basketball vs. Berrien Springs
7:00 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball @ Berrien Springs
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Berrien Springs

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 8
6:00 pm  Varsity Wrestling vs. Allegan/Otsego

THURSDAY, JAN.9
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, JAN. 10
4:30 pm  JV Wrestling – Three Rivers Tournament 

SATURDAY, JAN. 11
9:00 am  Varsity Wrestling – Three Rivers Super Duals
11:00 am  Varsity Competitive Cheer @ Gull Lake (Invitational)
2:30 pm  Varsity Bowling @ Portage Central (Rainbow Lanes)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, JAN. 13
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, JAN. 14
4:00 pm  Middle School Girls Basketball @ South Haven
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Allegan
5:00 pm  Varsity Bowling vs. Allegan (South Lanes)
5:00 pm  JV Girls Basketball @ Allegan
5:45 pm  JV Boys Basketball vs. Allegan
6:30 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball @ Allegan
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Allegan

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 15
4:30 pm  Middle School Girls Basketball @ Sturgis
6:00 pm  Varsity Wrestling @ Sturgis

THURSDAY, JAN.16
5:00 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball @ Sturgis
5:00 pm  Middle School Wrestling @ Sturgis
6:15  pm  JV Boys Basketball @ Sturgis

FRIDAY, JAN. 17
4:15 pm  JV Girls Basketball vs. Sturgis
5:45 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Sturgis
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Sturgis (89-90 Boys Basketball 30th Anniversary)

SATURDAY, JAN. 18
9:00 am  Varsity Wrestling @ Marcellus (Invitational)
9:00 am  Middle School Wrestling @ Portage North (Invitational)
12:00 pm  Varsity Bowling @ Portage Northern (Eastland Bowl)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, JAN. 20
5:45 pm  JV Girls Basketball vs. Plainwell
7:15 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Plainwell

TUESDAY, JAN. 21
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Gull Lake
5:00 pm  Middle School Wrestling @ Sturgis (Quad)
5:45 pm  JV Girls Basketball @ Gull Lake
5:45 pm  JV Boys Basketball vs. Gull Lake
7:15 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball @ Gull Lake
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Gull Lake

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 22
4:00 pm  Middle School Girls Basketball vs. Edwardsburg (7th/8th grade only)
6:00 pm  Varsity Wrestling @ Dowagiac (vs. Dowagiac/Edwardsburg)
6:00 pm  Varsity Competitive Cheer @ Paw Paw (Conf. Jamboree)

THURSDAY, JAN. 23
4:30 pm  Varsity Bowling @ South Haven (Lakeside Lanes)
5:00 pm  Middle School Wrestling @ Edwardsburg
5:00 pm  JV Girls Basketball vs. Dowagiac
6:15 pm  JV Boys Basketball vs. Dowagiac

FRIDAY, JAN. 24
5:45 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball @ Dowagiac
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball @ Dowagiac

SATURDAY, JAN. 25
9:30 am  Middle School Wrestling @ Comstock (Tournament)
12:00 pm  Varsity Bowling vs. Mattawan (South Lanes)
12:00 pm  Varsity Competitive Cheer @ Michigan Center (Invitational)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, JAN. 27
4:00 pm  Middle School Girls Basketball vs. Paw Paw
5:00 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Vicksburg
6:15 pm  JV Boys Basketball vs. Vicksburg

TUESDAY, JAN. 28
4:15 pm  JV Girls Basketball vs. Vicksburg
5:00 pm  Varsity Bowling vs. Paw Paw (South Lanes)

5:45 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Vicksburg
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Vicksburg

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 29
4:00 pm  Middle School Girls Basketball @ Dowagiac (7th/8th grade only)
6:00 pm  Varsity Wrestling @ Sturgis (vs. Plainwell/Vicksburg)
6:00 pm  Varsity Competitive Cheer @ Otsego (Conf. Jamboree)

THURSDAY, JAN. 30
5:00 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball @ Edwardsburg
6:15 pm  JV Boys Basketball @ Edwardsburg

FRIDAY, JAN. 31
4:15 pm  JV Girls Basketball vs. Edwardsburg
5:45 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Edwardsburg
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Edwardsburg  (Winter Homecoming)

SATURDAY, FEB. 1
TBA  Middle School Girls Basketball @ Otsego (vs. Otsego/Plainwell)
9:00 am  Varsity Wrestling @ Portage Central (Invitational)
12:00 pm  Varsity Bowling @ Vicksburg (Airway Lanes)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, FEB. 3
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball @ Coldwater
5:45 pm  JV Girls Basketball @ Coldwater
7:15  pm  JV Boys Basketball @ Coldwater

TUESDAY, FEB. 4
3:30 pm  Varsity Bowling @ Vicksburg (Airway Lanes)
5:45 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball @ Coldwater
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball @ Coldwater

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 5
4:00 pm  Middle School Girls Basketball vs. Sturgis
6:00 pm  Varsity Wrestling @ Northview (Quad)
6:00 pm  Varsity Competitive Cheer @ Plainwell (Conference Finals)

THURSDAY, FEB. 6
4:15 pm  JV Girls Basketball vs. Otsego
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Otsego (@ Middle School)

5:45 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Otsego
5:45  pm  JV Boys Basketball vs. Otsego (@ Middle School)
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Otsego

FRIDAY, FEB. 7
5:00 pm  Middle School Wrestling – Conference Finals at Three Rivers HS

SATURDAY, FEB. 8
9:00 am  Varsity Wrestling – Wolverine Conference Finals @ Three Rivers HS
9:00 am  Middle School Wrestling @ Thornapple-Kellogg (Invitational)
10:00 am  Varsity Competitive Cheer @ Bronson (Invitational)
12:00 pm  Varsity Bowling @ Loy Norrix (Revel & Roll West)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, FEB. 10
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, FEB. 11
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball @ Paw Paw
5:00 pm  Varsity Bowling vs. Sturgis (South Lanes)
5:45 pm  JV Girls Basketball vs. Paw Paw
5:45 pm  JV Boys Basketball @ Paw Paw
7:15 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Paw Paw
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball @ Paw Paw

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 12
4:00 pm  Middle School Girls Basketball @ Edwardsburg (7th/8th grade only)
5:00 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Sturgis (@ Middle School)
6:00 pm  Varsity Wrestling – MHSAA Division III Team District @ Three Rivers
6:15  pm  JV Boys Basketball vs. Sturgis (@ Middle School)

THURSDAY, FEB. 13
4:15 pm  JV Girls Basketball @ Sturgis 
5:00 pm  Middle School Wrestling – Quad (DOW, EDW, STU)
5:45 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball @ Sturgis
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball @ Sturgis

FRIDAY, FEB. 14
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, FEB. 15
8:00 am  Middle School Wrestling @ River Valley (Invitational)
9:00 am  Varsity Wrestling @ Constantine (MHSAA Division III Individual District)
12:00 pm  Varsity Bowling @ Battle Creek Lakeview (Bowlero Lanes)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, FEB. 17
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Portage Central
5:45  pm  JV Boys Basketball vs. Portage Central
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Portage Central

TUESDAY, FEB. 18
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Portage Northern
5:45 pm  JV Girls Basketball @ Portage Central
5:45  pm  JV Boys Basketball vs. Portage Northern
7:15 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball @ Portage Central
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Portage Northern

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 19
4:00 pm  Middle School Girls Basketball vs. Dowagiac (7th/8th grade only)
6:00 pm  Varsity Competitive Cheer @ Vicksburg (Invitational)

THURSDAY, FEB. 20
5:00 pm  JV Girls Basketball @ Dowagiac
6:15  pm  JV Boys Basketball @ Dowagiac

FRIDAY, FEB. 21
11:00 am  Varsity Bowling – Conference Finals (South Lanes)
5:45 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Dowagiac
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Dowagiac (Seniors Night)

SATURDAY, FEB. 22
TBA  Middle School Girls Basketball @ Dowagiac (vs. Allegan/South Haven)
12:00 pm  Varsity Bowling vs. TBD – Position Round (Eastland Bowl)
5:00 pm  Varsity Competitive Cheer @ Paw Paw (MHSAA District)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, FEB. 24
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, FEB. 25
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 26
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, FEB. 27
5:45 pm  JV Girls Basketball vs. TBD (North Division Crossover)
7:15 pm  Varsity Girls Basketball vs. TBD (North Division Crossover) – Seniors Night

FRIDAY, FEB. 28
TBA  Varsity Bowling @ M-66 Bowl (Team Regional)
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball @ Vicksburg
5:45  pm  JV Boys Basketball @ Vicksburg
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball @ Vicksburg

SATURDAY, FEB. 29
TBA  Varsity Bowling @ M-66 Bowl (Individual Regional)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, MAR. 2
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, MAR. 3
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, MAR. 4
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, MAR. 5
4:15 pm  Freshman Boys Basketball @ TBD (North Division Crossover)
5:45  pm  JV Boys Basketball @ TBD (North Division Crossover)
7:15 pm  Varsity Boys Basketball @ TBD (North Division Crossover)

FRIDAY, MAR. 6
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, MAR. 7
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, MAR. 9
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, MAR. 10
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, MAR. 11
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, MAR. 12
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, MAR. 13
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, MAR. 14
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–