Wildcats Official Sponsor

DAILY ATHLETIC SCHEDULE

THREE RIVERS WILDCATS HIGH SCHOOL & MIDDLE SCHOOL ATHLETICS 

MONDAY, AUG. 20
8:00 am  Varsity Volleyball @ Constantine (County Tournament)
8:30 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ South Haven (WC Jamboree @ Hawkshead GC)
9:00 am  Freshman Volleyball @ Vicksburg (Tournament)
4:00 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis @ Berrien Springs
5:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer @ Berrien Springs

TUESDAY, AUG. 21
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country – TR Big Hill Invitational @ Meyer Broadway Park

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 22
9:00 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ Sturgis (WC Jamboree @ Island Hills GC)
4:30 pm  Freshman Football vs. Plainwell
6:15 pm  JV Football vs. Plainwell

THURSDAY, AUG. 23
9:00 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ Sturgis (Match Play @ Island Hills GC)
12:00 pm  JV Volleyball @ Gull Lake (Tournament)
7:00 pm  Varsity Football @ Plainwell

FRIDAY, AUG. 24
4:00 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Buchanan

SATURDAY, AUG. 25
8:00 am  Varsity Volleyball @ Battle Creek Pennfield (Cereal City Invitational)
12:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer @ Loy Norrix (Tournament)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, AUG. 27
4:00 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis @ South Haven
5:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer @ Constantine

TUESDAY, AUG. 28
4:00 pm  Freshman Volleyball @ Gull Lake (Tournament)

WEDNESDAY, AUG. 29
4:00 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis @ Coldwater
4:30 pm  Freshman Football @ Dowagiac
5:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Coloma 
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball vs. Dowagiac
6:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball vs. Dowagiac
6:15 pm  JV Football @ Dowagiac

THURSDAY, AUG. 30
9:00 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ Otsego/Plainwell (WC DH Jamboree @ Lake Doster GC)
7:00 pm  Varsity Football vs. Dowagiac

FRIDAY, AUG. 31
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, SEPT. 1
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, SEPT. 3
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, SEPT. 4
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ South Haven (Warner Camp)

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 5
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Plainwell
6:30 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer @ Plainwell

THURSDAY, SEPT. 6
4:00 pm  Varsity Girls Golf – Conference Jamboree @ Sauganash GC
4:00 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Bridgman

5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball vs. Sturgis
5:30 pm  JV Football @ Sturgis
6:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball vs. Sturgis
6:00 pm  Freshman Football @ Delton-Kellogg

FRIDAY, SEPT. 7
7:00 pm  Varsity Football vs. Sturgis

SATURDAY, SEPT. 8
8:00 am  Varsity Volleyball @ Jackson Lumen Christi (Invitational)
8:30 am  Varsity Cross Country @ Centreville (Invitational)
8:30 am  Middle School Cross Country @ Centreville (Invite)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, SEPT. 10
4:00 pm  Varsity Girls Golf @ Allegan (WC Jamboree @ Cheshire GC)
4:00 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis @ Hillsdale
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball vs. Edwardsburg
5:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer @ Schoolcraft

TUESDAY, SEPT. 11
4:00 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Galesburg-Augusta
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country vs. Otsego (Meyer Broadway Park)

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 12
4:00 pm  Varsity Girls Golf @ Dowagiac (WC Jamboree @ Indian Lake Hills GC)
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Allegan
6:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Dowagiac

THURSDAY, SEPT. 13
4:30 pm  Freshman Football vs. Otsego
5:00 pm  Middle School Cross Country @ Edwardsburg
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball @ Otsego
6:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball @ Otsego
6:15 pm  JV Football vs. Otsego

FRIDAY, SEPT. 14
9:30 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ Coldwater (Invitational @ Coldwater GC)
12:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Michigan State University (Invitational – Forest Akers East Golf Course)
7:00 pm  Varsity Football @ Otsego

SATURDAY, SEPT. 15
8:30 am  Varsity Boys Tennis @ Harper Creek (Invitational)
9:00 am  Freshman Volleyball @ Coldwater (Tournament)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, SEPT. 17
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball vs. Dowagiac
5:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer @ Hartford

TUESDAY, SEPT. 18
4:00 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis @ Vicksburg
4:30 pm  Varsity Girls Golf @ Paw Paw (WC Jamboree @ Lake Cora Hills GC)
5:00 pm  Freshman Volleyball @ Otsego (Tournament)
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Edwardsburg (Edwardsburg Sports Complex)

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 19
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball vs. Sturgis
6:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Sturgis

THURSDAY, SEPT. 20
4:30 pm  Freshman Football @ Paw Paw
5:00 pm  Middle School Cross Country @ Allegan
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball vs. Paw Paw
6:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball vs. Paw Paw
6:15 pm  JV Football @ Paw Paw

FRIDAY, SEPT. 21
7:00 pm  Varsity Football vs. Paw Paw (Homecoming)

SATURDAY, SEPT. 22
9:00 am  JV Volleyball @ White Pigeon (County Tournament)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, SEPT. 24
4:00 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Sturgis
4:00 pm  Varsity Girls Golf @ Vicksburg (WC Jamboree @ States GC)
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball vs. Paw Paw
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball vs. St. Joseph
6:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball vs. St. Joseph
6:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer @ Otsego

TUESDAY, SEPT. 25
9:30 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ Sturgis (Invitational @ Island Hills GC)
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Otsego
5:00 pm  JV Volleyball @ Otsego (Tournament)
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country vs. Allegan (Meyer Broadway Park)

WEDNESDAY, SEPT. 26
4:00 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis @ Edwardsburg
6:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Paw Paw

THURSDAY, SEPT. 27
4:30 pm  Freshman Football vs. Gull Lake
5:00 pm  Middle School Cross Country @ Otsego
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball @ South Haven
6:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball @ South Haven
6:15 pm  JV Football vs. South Haven

FRIDAY, SEPT. 28
7:00 pm  Varsity Football @ South Haven

SATURDAY, SEPT. 29
8:00 am  Middle School Cross Country @ Otsego (Invite)
8:30 am  Varsity Volleyball @ Harper Creek (Invitational)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, OCT. 1
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Edwardsburg
6:30 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer @ South Haven

TUESDAY, OCT. 2
4:30 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis @ Coloma
5:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball @ Constantine (Quad)
5:00 pm  JV Volleyball – Quad w/Constantine/Delton-Kellogg/Schoolcraft
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Sturgis (Sturgis Middle School)

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 3
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Dowagiac
4:30 pm  Middle School Cross Country @ Sturgis (Invite)
5:30 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer @ Edwardsburg

THURSDAY, OCT. 4
9:00 am  Varsity Girls Golf @ Dowagiac (Conference Tournament @ Indian Lake Hills GC)
4:00 pm  Varsity Boys Tennis @ Bronson
4:30 pm  Freshman Football vs. Edwardsburg
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball @ Edwardsburg
6:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball @ Edwardsburg
6:15 pm  JV Football vs. Edwardsburg
6:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Harper Creek

FRIDAY, OCT. 5
7:00 pm  Varsity Football @ Edwardsburg

SATURDAY, OCT. 6
8:30 am  Varsity Boys Tennis @ Sturgis (Conference Tournament)
9:00 am  JV Volleyball @ South Haven (Conference Tournament)
9:00 am  Freshman Volleyball @ Paw Paw (Conference Tournament)
TBA  Middle School Volleyball @ Centreville (7th) / Sturgis (8th) (County Tournament)
TBA  Middle School Cross Country @ Portage Central (Invite)
TBA  Varsity Cross Country @ Portage Central (Invitational)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, OCT. 8
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball @ Sturgis
6:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer @ Allegan

TUESDAY, OCT. 9
5:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country – WC Division Jamboree @ Meyer Broadway Park

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 10
4:30 pm  Middle School Volleyball vs. Otsego
6:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Vicksburg

THURSDAY, OCT. 11
4:30 pm  Freshman Football vs. Allegan
5:00 pm  Middle School Cross Country – Conference Finals @ Mayor Broadway Park
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball @ Allegan
6:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball @ Allegan
6:00 pm  Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Delton-Kellogg (Seniors Night)
6:30 pm  JV Football @ Wayland

FRIDAY, OCT. 12
7:00 pm  Varsity Football @ Allegan

SATURDAY, OCT. 13
9:00 am  Middle School Cross Country @ Sturgis (Invite)

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, OCT. 15
4:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball @ Portage Northern (Tournament)

TUESDAY, OCT. 16
4:00 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Plainwell (Conference Meet – US 131 Motorsports Park)

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 17
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, OCT. 18
4:30 pm  Freshman Football @ Vicksburg
5:00 pm  Middle School Cross Country @ Constantine (County Meet)
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball vs. Vicksburg
6:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball vs. Vicksburg (Seniors Night)
6:15 pm  JV Football @ Vicksburg

FRIDAY, OCT. 19
7:00 pm  Varsity Football vs. Vicksburg (Seniors Night)

SATURDAY, OCT. 20
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, OCT. 22
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, OCT. 23
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball @ Plainwell
6:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball @ Plainwell

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 24
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, OCT. 25
5:00 pm  Varsity Volleyball @ Coldwater (Quad)
5:00 pm  Freshman/JV Volleyball @ Coldwater (Quad)

FRIDAY, OCT. 26
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, OCT. 27
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, OCT. 29
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, OCT. 30
4:30 pm  Varsity Cross Country @ Constantine (County Meet)

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 31
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, NOV. 1
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, NOV. 2
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, NOV. 3
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, NOV. 5
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, NOV. 6
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 7
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, NOV. 8
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, NOV. 9
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, NOV. 10
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, NOV. 12
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, NOV. 13
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 14
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, NOV. 15
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, NOV. 16
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, NOV. 17
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, NOV. 19
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, NOV. 20
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 21
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, NOV. 22
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, NOV. 23
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, NOV. 24
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, NOV. 26
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, NOV. 27
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 28
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, NOV. 29
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, NOV. 30
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, DEC. 1
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, DEC. 3
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, DEC. 4
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 5
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, DEC. 6
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, DEC. 7
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, DEC. 8
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, DEC. 10
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, DEC. 11
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 12
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, DEC. 13
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, DEC. 14
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, DEC. 15
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, DEC. 17
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, DEC. 18
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 19
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, DEC. 20
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, DEC. 21
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, DEC. 22
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–

MONDAY, DEC. 24
No Athletic Events

TUESDAY, DEC. 25
No Athletic Events

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 26
No Athletic Events

THURSDAY, DEC. 27
No Athletic Events

FRIDAY, DEC. 28
No Athletic Events

SATURDAY, DEC. 29
No Athletic Events

—————————————————————————————————————–