Three Rivers Boys Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

rss_feed Latest News

High School Spring Sports: Tryout/Practices start Mon. March 9

The spring sports season starts on Monday, March 9 for Three Rivers High School.  All prospective student-athletes must have two items completed before participating: 1) Parent has registered son/daughter with FinalForms and completed all sections of the registration… click here for registration information. 2) Student must have a 2019-20 sports physical on file in the

Track & Field: MHSAA D-2 State Finals in Zeeland

Today the Wildcats had three student-athletes compete at the MHSAA Division II State Finals in Zeeland: (So.) Ellana Haifley (Pole Vault):  Haifley finished 21st overall in the standings clearing 9’9″.  Her height also sets a new school record in which Haifley has broken three times this year (9’3″, 9’6 1/2″, 9’9″) after sharing the school

Track & Field: St. Joseph County Meet

Tuesday night the Track teams were in Mendon for the 2019 St. Joseph County Meet: Team scores are not kept at this event BOYS: Top Places 1st: Long Jump Jake Crocker 19’11, 4×100 Cowgill, Ludwig, Crocker, Bierlein 45.3, 4×400 Foura, Borst, Bierlein, G. Humbert 3:35 2nd: 400m Dan Foura 53.91, 3200m Brody Fletcher 11:10.06, 4×800

Track & Field: Boys 7th, Girls 4th at Conference Championship Meet

Track & Field was at the Wolverine Conference Finals today in Edwardsburg: BOYS: Cats finished 7th in the team standings with two relay teams leading the day as conference champions.  The 4x100m Relay team of Cowgill, Crocker, Scare, and Ludwig along with the 4x400m Relay team of Foura, Humbert, Borst, and Bierlein both finished first. 

Track & Field: Girls sweep, Boys split

Track & Field was at Otsego tonight for duals vs. South Haven & Sturgis: BOYS: The Cats defeated South Haven and fell to Sturgis. Overall winners:4×100 (45.91) Crocker, Scare, Cowgill, Ludwig; 4×400 (3:40.69) Foura, Humbert, Bierlein, Borst; 3rd place Foura 400m (53.94); Scare 200m (23.90). GIRLS: The Cats earned wins over South Haven and Sturgis.

Track & Field: Cats 5th at Harper Creek Coed Relays

Track & Field was in Battle Creek tonight for the Harper Creek Relays with the Cats finishing 5th overall in the coed team standings: Top Finishes 1200 Sprint Medley 2nd Place- 2:51.96 Logan Borst Stephanie Pontius Logan Bierlien Hadley Miller 8×200 Meter Long Dam Relay 3rd Place- 3:42.26 Clariana Thomas Dillion Cowgill Chase Ludwig Jake

Track & Field: Cats at Loy Norrix Invite

The Track & Field teams were in Kalamazoo today for the Loy Norrix Invitational: BOYS: The Cats finished 13th… placing 6th was the 4×800 team – Cole Apoloni, Tyler Norton, Brody Fletcher, Nate Ritchie (9:11)… Gabe Humbert and Ethan Crooks reached the finals in the 11o hurdles as did Richard Scare in the 200. GIRLS:

Track & Field: Girls split, boys fall to Bulldogs & Redskins

The Track & Field teams were in Paw Paw tonight for Wolverine Conference action: BOYS: Cats fall to Otsego and Paw Paw… Top performers: 100m Dillion Cowgill 3rd 11.95 SR, 200m Logan Bierlein 4th 24.77 SR, 400m Dan Foura 4th 56.53 SR, 800m Cole Appoloni 6th 2:21.50, 1600m Cole Appoloni 10th 5:10.89 SR, 3200m Brody Fletcher

Track & Field: Hastings Invitational

The Wildcats Track & Field teams were in Hastings tonight for an Invitational: BOYS:  The Cats finished 9th in the team standings Earning medals for the Cats were: Gabe Humbert (110 Hurdles – 17.12 – 7th), the 4×100 Relay (47.29 – 4th) and 4×200 Relay (1:40.91 – 7th) Jake Crocker, Dillon Cowgill, Chase Ludwig, Logan